Wednesday, December 23, 2009

beer and kbbq



so i had all-you-can-eat korean bbq with some friends for lunch. for some reason, i wasnt quite as satisfied as i usually would be. haha i feel like i can control my eating portions now. yay me! :) but kbbq is always good :)

now, i just back from a party at a friend`s house. two of my friends are studying abroad to Hong Kong! so it was kinda their going away, see ya later, kinda party. played beer pong, which i suck as always. my team lost obviously lol and i only drank one cup of beer before i was like, "FUCK THIS" and i sneaked outside and threw away my beer so i wouldnt have to drink it. KEKEKE

4 comments:

Peter said...

good for you, drinking is lame anyways

it is the reason for most accidents in the US and the gov't doesn't do anything about it because they make alot of money from taxing it..

Toothfairy said...

kbbq!!! I want! haven't had any for years, ah man... we always used to go to the one near the subway station in MongKok!
:(

btw.. beer is disgusting.. seriously!

loves

Denysia said...

Wow, KBBQ looks good! Where do you eat at? :)

Merry Christmas!

Nick Kalra said...

you threw the beer away!?!? Its cool, i m sure it wasn't the kind i like 8-) yeah! you go girl >_> lol